Schedule

Sunday, October 20

7:00 a.m.-7:30 p.m. | Aurora Ballroom Foyer Attendee Registration
8:00 a.m.-3:00 p.m. | Summit 6-7 CHRO Summit (Additional Fee)
8:00 a.m.-3:00 p.m. | Summit 4-5 HR’s Role in Creating a Welcoming Campus That Celebrates Difference (Additional Fee)
8:30-11:30 a.m. | Summit 10-11 DataOnDemand: The Workshop (Additional Fee)
8:30 a.m.-3:00 p.m. | Summit 9 Understanding Higher Education Workshop (Additional Fee)
9:00 a.m.-7:30 p.m. | Aurora Ballroom Foyer Exhibitor Registration
12:30-3:30 p.m. | Summit 10-11 DataOnDemand: The Workshop (Additional Fee)
3:45-4:45 p.m. | Crest 3-5 CUPA-HR Conference Onboarding (For First-Time Attendees)
5:00-6:15 p.m. | Aurora Ballroom Keynote – Dr. Michael J. Sorrell
6:15-7:45 p.m. | Aurora Hall 1 Opening Reception in Expo

Monday, October 21

6:30-7:15 a.m. | Juniper Ballroom Healthy Campus® Jump Start Workout
7:00 a.m.-5:00 p.m. | Aurora Ballroom Foyer Attendee Registration
7:00 a.m.-5:00 pm. | Aurora Ballroom Foyer Exhibitor Registration
7:00-8:15 a.m. | Summit 6-7 CHRO Summit (Additional Fee)
7:30 a.m.-5:00 p.m. | Aurora Hall 1 Expo Open
7:30-8:30 a.m. | Aurora Hall 1 Continental Breakfast in Expo
8:00-8:15 a.m. | Microsession Theater Microsession 1
8:30-10:15 a.m. | Aurora Ballroom Awards Presentation and Keynote – Whitney Johnson
10:15-11:00 a.m. | Aurora Hall 1 Networking Break
10:20-10:35 a.m. | Microsession Theater Microsession 2
11:00 a.m.-Noon Concurrent Sessions 1
Noon-1:15 p.m. | Aurora Hall 1 Lunch in Expo
1:30-2:30 p.m. Concurrent Sessions 2
2:30-3:00 p.m. | Aurora Hall 1 Networking Break
2:35-2:50 p.m. | Microsession Theater Microsession 3
3:00-4:00 p.m. Concurrent Sessions 3
4:00-5:00 p.m. | Aurora Hall 1 Helping Hour in Expo

Tuesday, October 22

6:30-7:15 a.m. | Juniper Ballroom Healthy Campus® Jump Start Workout
7:00 a.m.-3:00 p.m. | Aurora Ballroom Foyer  Attendee Registration
7:00 a.m.-1:15 p.m. | Aurora Ballroom Foyer  Exhibitor Registration
7:00 a.m.-1:15 p.m. | Aurora Hall 1 Expo Open
7:00-8:00 a.m.  | Aurora Hall 1 Continental Breakfast in Expo
8:00-10:15 a.m. | Aurora Ballroom Business Meeting & Super Sessions – Presidents Panel | Michele Norris
10:15-11:00 a.m. | Aurora Hall 1 Break in Expo
10:20-10:35 p.m. | Microsession Theater Microsession 4
11:00 a.m.-Noon Concurrent Sessions 4
11:00 a.m.-Noon | Summit 2-3 Spotlight Session – Fiona McEvoy
Noon-1:15 p.m. | Aurora Hall 1 Lunch and Expo Game Drawing
1:30-1:45 p.m. | Summit 5 Microsession 5
2:00-2:15 p.m. | Summit 5 Microsession 6
1:30-2:30 p.m. Concurrent Sessions 5
2:30-3:00 p.m. | Summit/Crest Foyer Break
3:00-4:00 p.m. Concurrent Sessions 6
4:00-6:00 p.m. | Mountain Pass Sports Bar Closing Reception